Grandmasters Live! DVD
Code: DVD-CA126ST1
$19.95   $24.95


Untitled Document

Disc 1:

Yau Kung Moon Richard Ow Kung Fu Association (Lion Dance)

ACT 1: INTERNAL ARTS                                                     
Chiffon Fu (傅旭芳) Chiffon Fu Guzheng Ensemble, Tu Jin Sheng (涂金盛) Iron Crotch, Zhang Yuanming (張元明) Qigong, Chen Bing (陳炳) Chen Taiji, Yang Jwing Ming (楊俊敏) Yang Taiji, Jimmy Wong (王國強) Wu Taiji,
Gao Jiamin (高佳敏) Sun Taiji, Lui Suibin (劉綏濱) Qingcheng Taiji, Wayne Peng Wen (彭文) Zhaobao Taiji,        
Jack Fu Xueli (傅學理) Bagua Broadsword, Xu Dezheng (徐德正) Taiji Bagua, Xiao Jiaze (肖家泽) Bagua Sword,
Bai Wenxiang (白文祥)  Xingyi

ACT 2: SHAOLIN TEMPLE                                                  
Shi Yanyong (釋延勇) Chan Wu Hun - Ensemble: Ean Bennett, Cody Fong, Krystal Lan, Daren Liu, Alicia Sanoyca, Erica Sun, Richie Sun, Ryan Wong, Ashton Wu, Shi Yanyong, Maya Young, Zhao Haichuan

Shi Yongyao (释永耀) Fohanquan

Shaolin Disciples Dashanmen - Ensemble: Chen Fei (陳飛), Chen Nan (陳楠), Chen Pengfei (陳鵬飛), Chen Zhen (陳振), Cheng Shengwei (程勝威), Li Zheng (李正), Liu Yaguang (劉亞光), Peng Yandong (彭艷東), Song Chuixu (宋純旭), Yang Bing (杨兵), Ye Xingle (葉興烈), Yu Zhenlong (于振龍), Yuan Long (袁龍), Zhan Shuai (詹帥),
Zhang Benxue (張本學), Zhou Chuanwang (周傳旺)

Disc 2:

ACT 3: INTERNATIONAL WUSHU SANSHOU DAO IWSD 30 Year Anniversary
Ensemble: Helen Liang, Chenhan Yang, Tjong Tjhie, Mo Fong Hui, Derek Cheng                

ACT 4: NORTHERN AND SOUTHERN STYLES     
Yau Kung Moon Richard Ow Kung Fu Association Drum                                                   

Daniel Weng (翁啟修) Shuai Jiao, Benny Meng (孟慶豐) Wing Chun, Chiu Chiling (趙志凌)  Hung Gar, Robin Leong
(梁俠兒) Hung Gar, John Leong (梁崇) Hung Gar, Li Siu Hung (李紹雄) Choy Lay Fut, Hoy Lee (李海球) Jow Gar,
Mimi Chan (陳美美) Wah Lum, Chan Pui (陳培)       Wah Lum, Alex Tao (陶忠先) Eagle Claw, Lily Lau (劉莉莉)    Eagle Claw, Guo Naihui (郭乃辉) Ma Clan Biangan, Wang Peikun (王培锟) Short weapon, Liang Shou-Yu (梁守渝)     Xiaoyao Zhang

ACT 5: MODERN WUSHU                                                   
Cal Wushu Team - Ensemble: Ryan Zheng, Andrew Chui, Kevin T. Wong, Tiffany Wang, Fonda Xu                   

Bryant Fong (方國璇) Tai Chi Dao, Benson Lin (Wushu Taiji), Dennis Brown (Wushu), Philip Wong &
Zhong Hongmei (張宏梅) Wushu, Zou Yunjian (鄒雲建) Wushu Taiji

ACT 6: WILDAID                                                  
Marisa Malto (Tongzigong), Leland Zhang (Double Whip), Ian Lim (Monkey Staff), Gao Sen (高森) Snake,
Tian Chongfang (田國防) Toad, Yu Zhenlong (于振龍)  Praying Mantis, Yuan Long (袁龍) Tiger


E-Mail this page to:

Home | About Us | Customer Support | Shipping/Return | Size Chart | View Full Site | Contact Us
Secure Shopping Buyer Protection
Powered by Unbound Commerce